All of our pets are of the highest quality and health and are raised & shipped with the utmost of care.

Click Here for details.


Animal Care Sheet Sign up for our mailing list

King Snake - High Red Goins

King Snake - High Red Goins - Juvenile
King Snake - High Red Goins - JuvenileKing Snake - High Red Goins - JuvenileKing Snake - High Red Goins - Juvenile
Retail Price: From $44.99 to $54.99

Options

Size:

This item available for international export This item available for international export This item available for international export

Common Name: High Red Goins King Snake

Scientific Name: Lampropeltis getula goini

Food: small pink mice, fuzzy mice, adult mice and smaller rats (as they grow)

Native to: Depends on species

Maximum Length: 2-6 feet

Please Note: The weights and lengths of our animals may vary slightly

Life Span: 10-15 years



Click here to download our Care Sheet on this species

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)

Related Products

Page 1 of 2 Page 12movenext
Kingsnakes and Milksnakes in captivity book
Book - Kingsnakes and Milksnakes in Captivity
Retail Price: $9.95
ratingratingratingratingrating
The kingsnakes and milksnakes are some of the most beautiful of the world's snakes. They are found in a wide range of colors and patterns. Some have spots, some have bands or rings around the body, and some have stripes from head to tail.

Book - Kingsnakes and Milksnakes in Captivity
King Snake - Florida - Adult - Female
King Snake - Florida
Retail Price: From $29.99 to $39.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
Florida king snakes are one of North America’s largest species of king snake, reaching between 4 to 6 feet long. They have stocky build and are a very hardy animal with a voracious appetite.

King Snake - Florida
King Snake - Anerythristic Florida
King Snake - Anerythristic Florida
Retail Price: From $39.99 to $49.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The Anerythristic or Black gene is recessive to the gene for normal coloration and removes red pigmentation. The animal with the recessive Anerythristic gene will have black blotchy bands and a light to slate grey background.

King Snake - Anerythristic Florida
King Snake - Brook's - Adult - Male
King Snake - Brook's
Retail Price: From $39.99 to $49.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The Brook’s king snake is another large North American king snake species. It was once considered a subspecies of the Florida king snake but has since been described as its own unique species.

King Snake - Brook's
King Snake - Albino Brook's  - Juvenile
King Snake - Albino Brook's
Retail Price: From $49.99 to $59.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The albino gene is recessive to the gene for normal coloration and removes all pigmentation. The animals with the recessive albino gene will have a cream colored to white background with pale pink to pale purple scattered pigmentation.

King Snake - Albino Brook's
California King Snake - Hypomelanistic Aberrant  - Juvenile
King Snake - Hypomelanistic Aberrant CA
Retail Price: From $59.99 to $69.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This color morph is the result of the hypomelanistic gene which is recessive to the wild type colorations (i.e. Desert or Coastal.

King Snake - Hypomelanistic Aberrant CA
California King Snake - Albino Banded  - Juvenile
King Snake - Albino Banded CA
Retail Price: From $49.99 to $59.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This color morph is a result of the other gene for albinism, T-negative. This produces the typical albino that is familiar to most people. The animal has pale pink and cream coloration with pink eyes.

King Snake - Albino Banded CA
California King Snake - Albino Striped - Juvenile
King Snake - Albino Striped CA
Retail Price: From $49.99 to $59.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This color morph is a result of the other gene for albinism, T-negative. This produces the typical albino that is familiar to most people. The animal has pale pink and cream coloration with pink eyes.

King Snake - Albino Striped CA
California King Snake - Coastal Aberrant - Juvenile
King Snake - Coastal Aberrant CA
Retail Price: From $49.99 to $59.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This color morph is termed “coastal” because the wild progenitors of this color morph were found along the coastal regions within the California king snake’s range. This color morph comes in the striped, banded and aberrant patterns.

King Snake - Coastal Aberrant CA
 King Snake - Coastal Banded CA
King Snake - Coastal Banded CA
Retail Price: From $49.99 to $59.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This color morph is termed “coastal” because the wild progenitors of this color morph were found along the coastal regions within the California king snake’s range. This color morph comes in the striped, banded and aberrant patterns.

King Snake - Coastal Banded CA
King Snake -  Coastal Striped  - Juvenile
King Snake - Coastal Striped CA
Retail Price: From $49.99 to $59.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This color morph is termed “coastal” because the wild progenitors of this color morph were found along the coastal regions within the California king snake’s range. This color morph comes in the striped, banded and aberrant patterns.

King Snake - Coastal Striped CA
California King Snake - Black and White Aberrant - Juvenile
King Snake - Black and White Aberrant CA
Retail Price: From $49.99 to $59.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This color morph is termed “desert” because the wild progenitors of this color morph were found in the desert regions within the California king snake’s range.

King Snake - Black and White Aberrant CA
Page 1 of 2 Page 12movenext