All of our pets are of the highest quality and health and are raised & shipped with the utmost of care.

Click Here for details.


Animal Care Sheet Sign up for our mailing list

Tree Frogs - Red Eye

Tree Frog - Red Eye
ratingratingratingratingrating
Retail Price: $59.99
Sale Price: $53.99
You Save: $6.00 (10 %)
Temporarily out of stock
on sale

This item available for international export This item available for international export

Common Name: Red Eye Tree Frog

Scientific Name: Agalychnis callidryas

Food: Crickets, wax worms, silkworms, moths, flies, small fish, beetles.

Native to: The tropical rainforests of Central America and Northern South America

Maximum Length: 2 inches

Please Note: The weights and lengths of our animals may vary slightly

Life Span: 5 years

The red eye tree frog is undoubtedly one of the most colorful and eye-catching species of tree frogs. They’re gorgeous markings include bright orange feet, lime green body/legs, aqua blue sides, and dazzling red eyes. Even though they’re truly attractive pets, these frogs are quite delicate and are best suited for experienced tree frog owners.



Click here to download our Care Sheet on this species
Item Code: 1014

Product Reviews

(8 Ratings, 0 Reviews) Average Rating:
ratingratingratingratingrating

Related Products

Green Tree Frog
Tree Frogs - Green (groups of 3)
Retail Price: $19.99
Sale Price: $17.99
You Save: $2.00 (10 %)
Green tree frogs are common throughout the southeast United States, and their presence is best known by their call. These frogs have a delicate grass green skin with a light cream colored stripe on the side of the body running from the jaw to the flank.

Tree Frogs - Green (groups of 3)
on sale
Whites Tree Frog - Juvenile
Tree Frogs - Whites
Retail Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $26.99
You Save: $3.00 (10 %)
ratingratingratingratingrating
White's Tree frogs are excellent pets for beginners. They are very easy to care for and not nearly as delicate as some other types of frogs.

Tree Frogs - Whites
on sale
Clown Tree Frog
Tree Frogs - Clown
Retail Price: $29.99
Sale Price: $26.99
You Save: $3.00 (10 %)
ratingratingratingratingrating
When these frogs are maintained properly, they are truly hearty in captivity. They live at least four to five years in captivity, and they will fill the area around them with their loud vocalizations at night.

Tree Frogs - Clown
on sale