All of our pets are of the highest quality and health and are raised & shipped with the utmost of care.

Click Here for details.


Click for the BBB Business Review of this Reptiles in Xenia OH

Red Niger Uromastyx

Red Niger Uromastyx
Red Niger UromastyxRed Niger UromastyxRed Niger UromastyxRed Niger UromastyxRed Niger Uromastyx
ratingratingratingratingrating
Retail Price: $99.99
Sorry No Longer Available

Common Name: Red Uromastyx

Scientific Name: Uromastyx geyri

This Beautiful Uromastyx is a species of lizard belonging to the family Agamidae. It is found in rocky, semi-arid habitats in North Africa, its range including parts of Algeria, Mali and Niger.

Click here to download our Care Sheet on this species

Item Code: 849

Product Reviews

Rate This Product:
or Create a Review
(2 Ratings, 0 Reviews) Average Rating:
ratingratingratingratingrating

Related Products

Bearded Dragon - Normal - Adult
Bearded Dragons - Normal
Retail Price: From $59.99 to $129.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The normal coloration of bearded dragons ranges from tan to grey with a variety of patterns and highlights in shades black, red, orange, or yellow.

Bearded Dragons - Normal
Bearded Dragon - Citrus - Young Adult
Bearded Dragons - Citrus
Retail Price: From $89.99 to $109.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The citrus morph of our bearded dragons has a coloration that ranges from green to yellow, with highlights of dark yellow or orange along the head and beard.

Bearded Dragons - Citrus
Bearded_Dragon_Adult_Red
Bearded Dragons - Red
Retail Price: From $79.99 to $89.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The red morph of our bearded dragons has a coloration that ranges from orange to brick red. These red highlights often appear most vibrant along the head and back, and on their beard.

Bearded Dragons - Red
Bearded Dragon - Red Translucent - Young Adult
Bearded Dragons - Translucent
Retail Price: From $124.99 to $134.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
Bearded dragons are very docile and make great pets. Their name comes from the spiny scaled area that covers their throat.

Bearded Dragons - Translucent
Bearded Dragon - Hypo / Pastel - Adult
Bearded Dragons - Hypo / Pastel
Retail Price: From $79.99 to $109.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The hypo/pastel morph of our bearded dragon has an overall reduction in pigmentation. This results in clear nails and a coloration that is very pale with very little pattern or highlights.

Bearded Dragons - Hypo / Pastel
Bearded Dragon - Leatherback - Juvenile
Bearded Dragons - Leatherback
Retail Price: From $89.99 to $99.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The leatherback morph has a smooth or leathery appearance caused by a reduction in scale size. Colors and patterns on the leatherback bearded dragon will appear more vibrant and defined.

Bearded Dragons - Leatherback
Desert Collard Lizard
Desert Collard Lizard
Retail Price: $34.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
This is a beautiful, medium-sized lizard reaching around 10 inches in total length. The two black collars around the neck give the lizard its name.

Desert Collard Lizard
Desert Spiny Lizard
Desert Spiny Lizard
Retail Price: $39.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
Like many desert lizards, desert spiny lizards adjust their internal temperature by changing color so they are darker during cool times, which allows them to absorb more heat from the sun, and become lighter during warm times so they reflect more solar ra

Desert Spiny Lizard
Blue Tongue Skink
Blue Tongue Skinks
Retail Price: $199.99
ratingratingratingratingrating
The Blue Tongue Skink is commonly called blue-tongued lizards or simply blue-tongues in Australia. As suggested, a prominent characteristic is the large blue tongue that can be bared as a bluff-warning to potential enemies.

Blue Tongue Skinks